Dimitri de Perrot

PARTNERS

The city of Zurich is supporting Dimitri de Perrot / Studio DdP’s projects with a three-year program for the years 2020–2022.

The projects of Dimitri de Perrot / Verein Studio DdP are regularly supported by: Zurich department of cultural affaires, Department of cultural affaires Canton Zurich, Pro Helvetia - Swiss Arts Council, Stiftung Corymbo, Ernst Göhner Stiftung and Landis & Gyr Stiftung.

Dimitri de Perrot is «Artist in Residence» at Le Centquatre - Paris

Dimitri de Perrot is «Hauskünstler» at Gessnerallee Zürich

COPRODUCERS, PARTNER THEATER AND VENUES OF THE STUDIO DDP

21. Internationale Schillertage – Mannheim
About Us! Zürich Interkulturell
Biennale Musiques en Scène / Le Grame – Lyon
Budapest Contemporary Arts Festival CAFe – Budapest
Casino Zug – Zug
Centre Culturel Suisse – Paris
Dampfzentrale – Bern
Düsseldorf Festival – Düsseldorf
EinTanzHaus – Mannheim
Festival 10 Sentidos – Valencia
Gessnerallee – Zürich
Hellerau - Europäisches Zentrum der Künste – Dresden
Hong Kong Arts Centre – Hong Kong
ICST - Institute for Computer Music and Sound Technology @ ZHdK – Zürich
Istituto Svizzero a Roma ISR – Rom
Kaserne Basel – Basel
Klang-Moor-Schopfe – Gais
La Bâtie – Festival de Genève – Genève
Le Centquatre – Paris
Le Maillon – Théâtre de Strasbourg – scène européenne – Strasbourg
Les Subsistances – Lyon
Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg – Luxembourg
L’Ondes, Maison des Arts – Vélizy
Migros Kulturprozent – Schweiz
Mladi Levi International Festival – Ljubljana
NoNa – Mechelen
Nationaltheater Mannheim NTM – Mannheim
Romaeuropa Festival – Rom
Südpol – Luzern
Theater Chur – Chur
Tinguely Museum Basel – Basel
Trafo – Budapest
ZeitRäume Basel – Biennale für neue Musik und Architektur – Basel
Zürcher Theater Spektakel

TEAM and COLLABORATORS

Dimitri de Perrot: Artistic & General Direction
Christoph Elias Meier: Think Tank & Communication Studio DdP
Pablo Weber: Technische Leitung Studio DdP
— — —


Balz Bachmann: Co-Composition Music NIEMANDSLAND
Lukas Bärfuss: Dramaturgic Think Tank NIEMANDSLAND
David Bircher: Music UNLESS
Tina Bleuler: Light design MYOUSIC, SCHAUFENSTER
Jorge Bompadre: Stage MYOUSIC, TRIFF, NIEMANDSLAND
Franziska Born: Costumes MYOUSIC, Co-Realisation Stage-Set NIEMANDSLAND
Peter Bräker: Sound research MYOUSIC, UNLESS
Kurt Brun / Werkstatt Gessnerallee: Assistance construction stage set NIEMANDSLAND
Nicolas Buzzi: Sound design, - technic SCHAUFENSTER#1
Nico Canzoniere: construction stage set STRANDGUT & BLUMEN
Mideric Cassone: Video technic DREAMS & NIGHTMARES
Nino de Perrot: Stage / construction STRANDGUT & BLUMEN, KLIRR
Karl Egli: Light design REMYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND, Lighting MYOUSIC
Jonas Ehrler: Conductor and arranger strings MYOUSIC
Peter Färber: Sound engineering, Sound research @ ICST UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND
Michael Flury: Music UNLESS
Sabine Geistlich: Dramaturgy MYOUSIC
Ingo Groher: Development and construction stage design MYOUSIC
Patrick Hari: Planning and development stage-set UNLESS
Phil Hayes: Oeil extérieur
Leo Hoffmann: Planning and construction stage set UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND, SCHAUFENSTER
Adrian Huber: Film- und Photo documentation UNLESS
Vera Kappeler: Music UNLESS
Felix Lämmli: Sound design DREAMS & NIGHTMARES, TRIFF
Christoph Meier: Dramaturgic Think Tank TRIFF, KLIRR, NIEMANDSLAND, SCHAUFENSTER
Max Molling: Sound design and -technic UNLESS, REMYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND
Andy Neresheimer: Sound design and -technic MYOUSIC, STRANDGUT & BLUMEN
Anna Papst: Dramaturgy NIEMANDSLAND
Jean Revillard: Photography DREAMS & NIGHTMARES
Christov Rolla: Arrangements and choir conductor MYOUSIC
Julian Sartorius: Music MYOUSIC, UNLESS
Imanuel Schipper: Dramaturgic Think Tank NIEMANDSLAND
Jay Schütz: Light design und electronic UNLESS, Sound technic MYOUSIC
Li Tavor: Idea and development «Objekt Schaufenster» / Artistic direction Schaufenster#1, SCHAUFENSTER
Peter Tillessen: Music assistant, photography and filming NIEMANDSLAND
Pablo Weber: Stage and light technic MYOUSIC, REMYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND
Barbara Widmer: Light technician MYOUSIC

MUSICIANS AND ACTORS (VOICE RECORDINGS)

Hyazintha Andrej
Lara Barsacq
Marc Bodnar
Miro Caltagirone
Marco Delgado
Laslo de Perrot
Nino de Perrot
Jack Ellis
Michael Fehr
Nadine Fuchs
Tarek Halaby
Johanneschor Kriens
Dimitri Jourde
Jeff Loiselette
Ephrem Lüchinger
Laurence Mayor
Melina Murray
Gaël Santisteva
Julian Sartorius
Michi Sauter
Maria Scheidegger
Isabel Sören
Fred Ulysse
— — —

BACKOFFICE

Habib Afsar: English translation
Olivier de Perrot: French translation
Felix Hofmann-Wissner: Programming Homepage
Juliana de Angelis: Editing
Christopher Langer: English translation
Odile Nerfin: French translation
Natalie Seitz Pourdesign: Graphic design Annual Report & Project Dossiers
Teo Schifferli: Graphic design and CI Studio DdP
Meret Bhend: Colour Grading Film NIEMANDSLAND
Olivia Frey: Cut and Editing Film MYOUSIC @ Gessnerallee 2017, NIEMANDSLAND
Daniel Schmutzer: Camera Film MYOUSIC @ Gessnerallee 2017

MYOUSIC with Julian Sartorius
Photo © Augustin Rebetez

UNLESS
Photo © Adrian Huber

KLIRR @ Klang Moor Schopf
Photo © DdePerrot

MYOUSIC with Julian Sartorius
Photo © Augustin Rebetez

CHOUF OUCHOUF
Photo © Mario Del Curto

ÖPER ÖPIS
Photo © Mario Del Curto

HANS WAS HEIRI
Photo © Mario Del Curto

HOI
Photo © Mario Del Curto

GAFF AFF
Photo © Mario Del Curto

JANEI
Photo © Mario Del Curto

GOPF
Photo © Mario Del Curto

MYOUSIC with Julian Sartorius
Photo © Augustin Rebetez

MYOUSIC - Recording Sessions
Photo © Peter Tillessen

Concerts & DJ Sets
Photo © Unknown