Dimitri de Perrot

PARTNERS

The city of Zurich is supporting Dimitri de Perrot / Studio DdP’s projects with a three-year program for the years 2020–2022.

The projects of Dimitri de Perrot / Verein Studio DdP are regularly supported by: Zurich department of cultural affaires, Department of cultural affaires Canton Zurich, Pro Helvetia - Swiss Arts Council, Stiftung Corymbo, Ernst Göhner Stiftung and Landis & Gyr Stiftung.

Dimitri de Perrot is «Artist in Residence» at Le Centquatre - Paris

Dimitri de Perrot is «Hauskünstler» at Gessnerallee Zürich

COPRODUCERS, PARTNER THEATER AND VENUES OF THE STUDIO DDP

21. Internationale Schillertage – Mannheim
About Us! Zürich Interkulturell
Biennale Musiques en Scène / Le Grame – Lyon
Budapest Contemporary Arts Festival CAFe – Budapest
Casino Zug – Zug
Centre Culturel Suisse – Paris
Dampfzentrale – Bern
Dietikon Projektraum
Düsseldorf Festival – Düsseldorf
EinTanzHaus – Mannheim
Festival 10 Sentidos – Valencia
Gessnerallee – Zürich
Hellerau - Europäisches Zentrum der Künste – Dresden
Hong Kong Arts Centre – Hong Kong
ICST - Institute for Computer Music and Sound Technology @ ZHdK – Zürich
Istituto Svizzero a Roma ISR – Rom
Kaserne Basel – Basel
Klang-Moor-Schopfe – Gais
La Bâtie – Festival de Genève – Genève
Le Centquatre – Paris
Le Maillon – Théâtre de Strasbourg – scène européenne – Strasbourg
Les Subsistances – Lyon
Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg – Luxembourg
L’Ondes, Maison des Arts – Vélizy
Migros Kulturprozent – Schweiz
Mladi Levi International Festival – Ljubljana
NoNa – Mechelen
Nationaltheater Mannheim NTM – Mannheim
Romaeuropa Festival – Rom
Südpol – Luzern
Theater Chur – Chur
Tinguely Museum Basel – Basel
Trafo – Budapest
ZeitRäume Basel – Biennale für neue Musik und Architektur – Basel
Zürcher Theater Spektakel

TEAM and COLLABORATORS

Dimitri de Perrot: Artistic & General Direction Studio DdP
Christoph Elias Meier: Think Tank & Communication Studio DdP
Pablo Weber: Technical direction Studio DdP
— — —

Balz Bachmann: Co-Composition Music NIEMANDSLAND
Lukas Bärfuss: Dramaturgic Think Tank NIEMANDSLAND
Meret Bhend: Colour Grading Film NIEMANDSLAND
David Bircher: Music UNLESS
Patricia Birrer: Stage SCHAUFENSTER
Tina Bleuler: Light design MYOUSIC, SCHAUFENSTER
Jorge Bompadre: Stage MYOUSIC, TRIFF, NIEMANDSLAND
Franziska Born: Costumes MYOUSIC, Co-Realisation Stage-Set NIEMANDSLAND
Peter Bräker: Sound research MYOUSIC, UNLESS
Kurt Brun / Werkstatt Gessnerallee: Assistance construction stage set NIEMANDSLAND
Nicolas Buzzi: Sound design, - technic SCHAUFENSTER#1
Nico Canzoniere: construction stage set STRANDGUT & BLUMEN
Mideric Cassone: Video technic DREAMS & NIGHTMARES
Domi Chansorn: Artistic direction SCHAUFENSTER #2
Nino de Perrot: Stage / construction STRANDGUT & BLUMEN, KLIRR
Karl Egli: Light design REMYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND, Lighting MYOUSIC
Jonas Ehrler: Conductor and arranger strings MYOUSIC
Peter Färber: Sound engineering, Sound research @ ICST UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND
Jessie Fischer: Film «SCHAUFENSTER #2 in Dietikon»
Michael Flury: Music UNLESS
Olivia Frey: Cut and Editing Film MYOUSIC @ Gessnerallee 2017, NIEMANDSLAND
Sabine Geistlich: Dramaturgy MYOUSIC
Ingo Groher: Development and construction stage design MYOUSIC
Patrick Hari: Planning and development stage-set UNLESS
Phil Hayes: Oeil extérieur
Leo Hoffmann: Planning and construction stage set UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND, SCHAUFENSTER
Adrian Huber: Film- und Photo documentation UNLESS
Brooke Jackson: Production Manager SCHAUFENSTER #2
Vera Kappeler: Music UNLESS
Felix Lämmli: Sound design DREAMS & NIGHTMARES, TRIFF
Christoph Meier: Dramaturgic Think Tank TRIFF, KLIRR, NIEMANDSLAND, SCHAUFENSTER
Max Molling: Sound design and -technic UNLESS, REMYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND
Andy Neresheimer: Sound design and -technic MYOUSIC, STRANDGUT & BLUMEN
Anna Papst: Dramaturgy NIEMANDSLAND
Jean Revillard: Photography DREAMS & NIGHTMARES
Patrik Rimann: Light design and stage SCHAUFENSTER
Christov Rolla: Arrangements and choir conductor MYOUSIC
Julian Sartorius: Music MYOUSIC, UNLESS
Imanuel Schipper: Dramaturgic Think Tank NIEMANDSLAND
Daniel Schmutzer: Camera Film MYOUSIC @ Gessnerallee 2017
Jay Schütz: Light design und electronic UNLESS, Sound technic MYOUSIC
Li Tavor: Artistic direction SCHAUFENSTER #1, Idea and development «Objekt Schaufenster»
Otis Thomet: Stage and tour technician SCHAUFENSTER #1
Peter Tillessen: Music assistant, photography and filming NIEMANDSLAND
Pablo Weber: Stage and light technic MYOUSIC, REMYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND
Barbara Widmer: Light technician MYOUSIC
Raphaël Wileumier: Stage SCHAUFENSTER

MUSICIANS AND ACTORS (VOICE RECORDINGS)

Hyazintha Andrej: MYOUSIC
Lara Barsacq: MYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND
Marc Bodnar: NIEMANDSLAND
Miro Caltagirone: NIEMANDSLAND
Domi Chansorn: SCHAUFENSTER #2
Marco Delgado: KLIRR, UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND
Laslo de Perrot: MYOUSIC, UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND
Nino de Perrot: MYOUSIC, UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND
Jack Ellis: NIEMANDSLAND
Michael Fehr: NIEMANDSLAND
Nadine Fuchs: KLIRR, UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND
Tarek Halaby: MYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND
Johanneschor Kriens: MYOUSIC
Dimitri Jourde: MYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND
Jeff Loiselette: NIEMANDSLAND
Ephrem Lüchinger: MYOUSIC
Laurence Mayor: MYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND
Melina Murray: MYOUSIC
Gaël Santisteva: MYOUSIC, NIEMANDSLAND
Julian Sartorius: MYOUSIC, UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND
Michi Sauter: NIEMANDSLAND
Maria Scheidegger: MYOUSIC
Isabel Sören: NIEMANDSLAND
Li Tavor: SCHAUFENSTER #1
Fred Ulysse: MYOUSIC, UNLESS, NIEMANDSLAND

BACKOFFICE

Habib Afsar: English translation
Olivier de Perrot: French translation
Felix Hofmann-Wissner: Programming Homepage
Juliana de Angelis: Editing
Christopher Langer: English translation
Odile Nerfin: French translation
Natalie Seitz Pourdesign: Graphic design Annual Report & Project Dossiers
Teo Schifferli: Graphic design and CI Studio DdP

NEXT

Le Rideau - Brussels BE
14 → 25 February 2023
«Le temps qu’il faut à un bébé girafe pour se tenir debout»
A play by Stéphanie Blanchoud
Music by Dimitri de Perrot

Newsletter

MYOUSIC with Julian Sartorius
Photo © Augustin Rebetez

UNLESS
Photo © Adrian Huber

Concerts & DJ Sets
Photo © Unknown

KLIRR @ Klang Moor Schopf
Photo © DdePerrot

MYOUSIC - Recording Sessions
Photo © Peter Tillessen

MYOUSIC with Julian Sartorius
Photo © Augustin Rebetez

CHOUF OUCHOUF
Photo © Mario Del Curto

ÖPER ÖPIS
Photo © Mario Del Curto

HANS WAS HEIRI
Photo © Mario Del Curto

HOI
Photo © Mario Del Curto

GAFF AFF
Photo © Mario Del Curto

JANEI
Photo © Mario Del Curto

GOPF
Photo © Mario Del Curto

MYOUSIC with Julian Sartorius
Photo © Augustin Rebetez